.
News Alert
Geneva Woman Killed in Motorcycle Crash

Glenbard South Announces First Semester Honor Roll

Glenbard District 87 has announced the names of students honored with high honor roll and honor roll.

From Glenbard District 87

Congratulations to the following Glenbard South High School students named to the first-semester honor roll:

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Freshmen: 

Hajira Ashfaq, ReAnne Baniqued, Marlena Benner, Kelly Burdick, Sylvia Carlson, Amanda Carroll, Joseph Chung, Kaitlin Clark, Hannah Delgado, Amar Dhebar, Hans Eismann, Christopher Erb, Logan Fenhouse, Samantha Gallagher, Johann Gan, Augustus Geiger, Alaina Gillespie, Allyson Glahe, Rebecca Han, Samantha Hasiewicz, Michael Hsu, Stephanie Jaster, Robyn Jedlicka, Amy Kaczor, Mia Kaczor, Martin Kalski, Brianna Kay, Michael King, Daniel Kozich, John Laponte, Katelyn Longo, Stephanie Maurer, Allyson McConville, Kenneth Mendoza, Stephanie Mondragon, Erica Mote, Mark Murdoch, Anna Nelson, Esther Niedert, Justin O’Keefe, Rohit Padmarao, Sahil Pathan, Andrew Pen, John Plate, Mitchell Pohlman, Anthony Raff, Julia Rausch, Kyle Riebock, Stacey Robin, Grace Rose, Alicia Rowland, Meghan Rumel, Brian Saboriendo, Nicholas Sabri, McKenna Sanders, Kiran Sandiford, Reganne Schihl, Nicole Schmieder, Cynthia Segura, Sidrah Shariff, Michael Strohl, Michael Thompson, Benjamin VanPelt, Sydney Veach, Stephanie Warner, Ryan Willis, Patrick Wood and Rachel Woods.

HONOR ROLL

Freshmen:

Isaac Adams, Muhammad Ahmed, Brianna Alfonzo, Asjad Ali, Kyla Aloff, Courtney Andexler, Aisha Baggia, William Bair, Hedaya Bataineh, Kevin Berenschot, Michael Bertone, Donikah Black, Madalyn Bradley, Kyle Carli, Payton Carli, Benjamin Cheng, Joseph Cimaglia, Kara Clesle, Therese Clucas, Ashley Cohen, Ariana ColettaConcha, Alexandra Coonrod, Laurette Cornwell, Kristina Craig, Cullen Cuchetto, Katherine Deitch, Jordan Drake, Hannah Drugas, Christopher Dufort, Vanessa Eichele, Kevin Ellerby, Morenike Fatuga, Jennifer Fisher, Reilee Flanagan, Hector Flores, Jacob Gary, Terra Glab, Cassandra Gomez, Sean Gray, Ian Grigsby, Alison Groppi, GiDeanLeigh Helck, Jose Hernandez, Ozair Hosain, Paige Hughes, Ted Hume, Anne Kaufman, Anas Khan, Sana Khan, Adam Kladiva, Su Klain, Aleksandar Kolev, Sean Kozlowski, Julia Krzyzak, Jack Lambert, Alyssa LaMontagna, Christian Landreth, Sebastian Lilly, Blake Link, Diane Lipa, Neil Livingston, Matthew Maiman, Melanie Malczewski, Ryan Marco, Joseph Marcuccilli, Timothy Marks, Anna Marr, Russell Matos, Steven Mazarelo, Marshaun McClinton, Riva Mehmood, Rizwan Mir, Alexa Mittenthal, Holly Moberg, Chase Moloney, Matthew Nelson, Avinash Panjwani, Bryce Paxson, Rick Pina, Gabriel Pocevich, Bridget Pyle, Sara Quick, Alexis Ramirez, Taylor Ray, Victoria Reese, Sarah Rice, Aaron Ruggiero, Jared Schwarz, Jacob Seaver, Princi Shah, Abubakr Sharif, Tyler Shaw, Braden Sim, Jeran Simpson, Arjun Singh, Alexis Skordilis, Madison Slezak, Natalie Sweet, Peter Theodore, Cole Toren, Dillon Valdez, Fiona Van Teylingen, Steve Velasco, Gabriel Villanueva, MacKenzie Watterson, Alex Wetle, Megan Wong and Sydney Yangas

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Sophomores:

Milka Antoriano, Abigail Banas, Christopher Bean, Michele Boveri, Dylan Brambora, Jenna Brambora, Mary Bridgman, Taylor Carli, Robert Ciechowski, Brendan Colgan, Alexandria Cross, Alexander Del Valle, Ugne Dinsmonaite, Katherine Dixon, Sanaya Dukandar, Christopher Enright, Jennifer Erl, Rebecca Everhart, Owen Ferris, Jessica Fortes, Cooper Galuza, Jonathan Gutierrez, Matthew Harrington, Marko Ivancevic, Hannah Jenkins, Margo Jurkowski, Jennifer Larson, Michael Leppert, Alexander Little, Michelle Loconte, Declan Loftus, Sabrina MacKerell, Numaan Mahmood, Ivana Markovic, Monique Martinez, Megan Matker, Nathan Mazarelo, Alexander McGimpsey, Hera Miao, Andrew Moore, Hannah Ohlmann, Pearl Opem, Vanessa Pescatore, Phattharaphon Phothavijit, Jahnavi Puranik, Kevin Rahtjen, Kate Rumel, Diego Saavedra, Emily Schmidt, Zakaria Sharif, Matthew Skarha, Ashley Stahulak, Kevin Uvodich, Anastasia Vasko, Claire Weesner, Jacquelyn Wescott, Matthew Wu and Tyler Yam.

HONOR ROLL

Sophomores:

Sufyan Akhoon, Elsa Alarcon, Alia Ansari, Caroline Arlasky, Irene Armas, Brian Atchley, Joseph Atkinson, Jessica Avila, Arsh Badriyah, Brendan Baehl, Andres Ballesteros, Isabella Boesso, Kathryn Brainerd, Daniel Brooks, Gina Cacciato, Alexander Crouch, Jack Curtis, Jonah Delgado, Nhat Do, Ariana Dolce, Lauren Eber, Lauren Faragoi, Dominic Fazzari, Nina Fox, Gunnar Frigo, Chloe Fry, Alexander Gallo, Madelyn Hasiewicz, Vanessa Hruza, Tabish Imam, Nicole Inches, Joseph Jennings, Abigail Johnson, Olga Kallapodi, Daniel Kalski, Mir Kamal, Brian Kats, Hannah Keating, Tea Keci, Khadijah Khan, Osama Khazi, Alyssa Kinzel, Emilija Kiskis, Harley Kleinschmidt, Michael Koenig, Elizabeth Kohout, Ashley Kolton, Rachel Kralicek, Polikseni Kresto, Melissa Lachcik, David Langkamp, Samuel Lee, David Maines, Zeeshan Malik, Erin Manthei, Brianna Mazarelo, Riley McGee, Eric McGovern, Charis McIntyre, Kathleen McMillion, Nathan McWilliams, Colin Meade, Benjamin MinCungLian, Mikaela Miraglia, Jacob Monchunski, Arianna Mora, Tyler Morrow, Riley Mullins, Madison Myers, Hannah Nelson, Amy Obendorf, Natalie O’Dowd, Carly Perkins, Danielle Poirier, Allison Portugal, Kristine Punzalan, Rachel Rettger, Alexis Rico, Mohammed Saad, Lydia Schlaefke, Dana Scholtens, Charmi Shah, Taha Sharif, Kyle Shiring, Rebecca Sippel, Musfarah Siraj, Megan Smith, Samantha Springfloat, Andre Steiger, Haley Szweb, Kallie Tatara, Emma Taylor, Holly Taylor, Keaton Tenhouse, Tyler Turkovich, Alexander Typpi, Patricia Weigand, Michael Wittenberg, Dana Woods, Andrew Wrona, Jessica Wujek and Sarah Ziegler

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Juniors:

Aqsa Ahmad, Jonathan Andersen, Madison Askren, Dylan Bihun, Katherine Black, Michelle Blecha, Eugene Boguslavsky, Emma Chapman, Nisha Choksi, James Compere, William Cornwell, Colleen Fearn, Alexis Floback, Karsten Frigo, Natalie Galbreath, Cheng Gan, Erin Gibson, Joseph Gjata, Nicole Hass, Hailey Hawkins, Marisa Helf, Ashley Helmi, Brian Hettinger, Ricardo Hilliard, Ryan Hoffman, Alexander Illes, Paige Jacobson, Alexander Jeske, Abbey Johnson, Stephen Jordan, Akvile Kiskis, Kyle Kocinski, Harsh Malhotra, John Marks, Urcelay Martin, Jack McGovern, Kayla McLaughlin, Nicholas Meyer, Michaela Miglio, Brendan Milnamow, Mohammed Mohsin, Mark Murbach, Sumana Naqvi, Katerina Newman, Elizabeth Niedert, Edin Nukic, Amanda Nuno, Priyanka Panjwani, Matthew Patterson, Alice Pen, Francesco Pescatore, Ryne Recchia, Bailey Reese, Stephen Robinson, Taylor Roman, Ryan Sadkowski, Tarika Sandiford, David Seremek, Rahim Shareef, Alveena Siddiqi, Joseph Singleton, Anna Szczesniewski, Neven Telalovic, Joseph Trimarco, Ganesh Uppalapu, Daniela Vidal, Susan Walborn, Alexandra Wallenberg, William Ward, Jill Whitman and Gabe Williams

HONOR ROLL

Juniors:

Amina Ahmetovic, Sydney Allen, Luke Anderson, RukayaAqsa Attia, Jenna Baaske, Bisma Baggia, Taylor Baird, Tomei Ball, Meghan Beese, Haylee Belvedere, Rebecca Berkshire, Brandon Blankenship, Matea Boyter, Stephanie Brennan, Benjamin Bui, Miles Carlson, Marco Chavez, Jacob Coats, William Collins, Savanna Cozzi, Brenna Curtis, Shannon Davis, Douglas Davison, Ravi Dhebar, Joseph Dixon, John Duffy, Mollie Early, Angelica Eichele, Kayla Ellingwood, Litany Esguerra, Muhammad Fazal, Rachel Finnerty, Giselle Flores, Jamie Francis, Danielle Gaimari, Clark Gary, Kristen Gibson, Jen Gilbreath, Clarissa Guzman, Molly Hentges, Katelyn Hill, Eric Hosek, Margaret James, Darby Janss, Ryan Janusz, Adam Joy, Christopher Kataura, Justin Kelly, Andrew Kladiva, Terese Klausen, David Kozich, Katharine Kryger, Jessica Lang, Rebecca Lasek, Jennifer Lipa, Tamia Little, Jennifer Locke, Stephen Marco, Blake Maroney, Robert Marr, William Marsch, Anne Marsden, Joseph Meade, Anna Messmore, Sandra Meza, Melanie Mitcheff, Sean Mitchell, Sophia Mstowski, Clara Neurauter, Christopher Newman, Alexander Nigl, Gergana Petrova, Robert Prioletti, Catherine Rasmussen, Katherine Rexroad, Liam Sampson, Timothy Scalf Jr., Michael Scholl, Erik Schuchardt, Caterina Scordato, Sumaiya Shariff, Muhamed Shubbak, Jenna Strohbusch, Scott Swanson, Caitlyn Temesvary, Cole Tenhouse, Robin Uvodich, Tarah Valdez, Betty Vo, Emily Waghorne, Carrie Wagner, Kiersten Wallerstedt, William Weiss, Sean Westfall, Teanna Williams, Connor Willis, Nicholas Yangas, Bjor Zagorcani, Joshua Zanoni and Callie Zimmerman

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Seniors:

Nicolette Abruzino, Charles Asselmeier, Rushil Bakhshi, Andrew Bean, Hayley Bingen, Taryn Bogda, William Bridgman, Abigail Carter, Sean Cates, Shaeker Chandran, Dylan Chapman, Jasmine Curry, Bret Curtis, Andrea Davidson, Elizabeth Davidson, Jared Dollinger, Lauren Duffy, Kate Enright, Kevin Erl, Erik Espeland, Rehan Farooqui, Lisa Filip, Andrew Fleming, Ethan Gasbarro, Allison Gibson, Robert Glahe, Gunnar Glocker, Jacqueline Gonzalez, Erik Greenwell, Sarah Griffin, Arushi Gupta, Rachel Gutierrez, Hamza Haider, Huzaifa Haider, Marie Hayashi, Caelie Hogan, Nader Issa, Ishaan Jakhar, Kathleen James, Gordon Jensen, Adam Joesten, Sarah Johnson, Justin Joseph, Dana Jourdan, Zoe Kammer, Madison Kaufman, Garrett Kee, Aaron Kelly, Jessica Keuth, Charles Kinsman, Ella Kinsman, Zasu Klug, Megan Knowles, Sydney Komro, Nicholas Little, Brenda Liu, Katie Majcen, Jennifer Manson, Cedric Martinez, Kathleen McGimpsey, JoashGed Mencias, Ryan Mitacek, Farheen Moinuddin, Madelyn Nelson, Joseph Nielsen, Katie Obendorf, Parker Ohlmann, Elizabeth Oprins, Abigail O’Rourke, Johanna Papanikolla, Lauren Payne, Danielle Pitaro, Trenton Pohlman, Aljazul Qadir, Laura Quinlivan, Luke Rahtjen, Theresa Scheet, Sarah Schlaefke, Stephanie Schmieder, Scott Schneider, Nicole Schutte, Georgina Selenica, Amar Shah, Malvika Singh, Julianne Skarha, Kiril Spasovski, Christopher Spiers, Alexandria Spontak, Caroline Srbeny, Paul Steger, Thomas Stoffels, Michelle Stomberski, Breanna Struss, Steven Tacchi, Hannah Taylor, Michelle Volk, Elizabeth Walton, Anna Watterson, Emily Woods and Tara Zagone

HONOR ROLL

Seniors:

Tina Atchley, Michael Atkinson, Stephen Banas, Emily Behrel, Rebecca Benner, Theodore Bihun, Claire Birns, Monica Byrne, Alexandra Cimino, Mark Cizek, Nicholas Collazo, Colleen Cooney, Krista Cortino, James Cosgrove Jr, Lakin Cuchetto, Emma Czamanske, Courtney Davis, Alexander DelMonaco, Mariam Dhaher, Amalia Domiano, Tyler Foster, Krystian Gebis, Justin Gjerazi, Wesley Glab, Hunter Glocker, Katherine Gniatczyk, Benjamin Goldberg, Maricielo Guzman, Rebecca Haas, David Hentges, Samantha Howard, Jerry Jackson, Rebecca Jacobson, Marina Jawad, Anisha John, Alexander Johnson, Michal Junik, Jacob Kelly, Lisa Kernaghan, Shaan Khan, Patrick Kolp, Joseph Krajcir, Scott Kunesh, Errin Lane, Zachary Lilly, Henry Lo, Morgan Madderom, Adam Mansour, Timothy Marshall, Nicholas Maruyama, Elsa Mathai, Cherice Mazza, Brennen McKim, Kimberly Mendoza, Felix Millan, Mary Miller, Christopher Minter, Brittany Molenda, Jonathan Mondragon, Anniken Mossefin, Jack Opiela, Arialys Palacios, Rochelle Peeples, Kelsey Petrey, Matthew Portugal, Karolina Puchalski, Dawid Pytka, Katarzyna Pytka, Elijah Qahhaar, Madison Rankin, Stefanie Robertson, Colton Rowe, Blake Ryan, Ayelen Saavedra, Annamarie Salera, Carl Sanders III, Lauren Schaaf, Margaret Schmalandt, Thomas Shanahan Jr, Rafaye Sheikh, Brandon Smith, Abigail Starus, Danielle Sturm, Anthony Tenuta, Marissa Theodore, Jane Trzaska, Kenneth Udell Jr, Marina Unkovic, Herchel Walker, Shawnice Walker, Victoria Wallenberg, Kathryn Washam, Sara Watts, Jennifer Weber, Brian Weihmuller, Brandon West, Morgan Wilson, Samantha Woldman, Sezay Youssein and Zoe Zapel

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »